Welcome to the Ludlow Youth Hockey Association (LHA) Webpage! We've been around since 1972 helping grow youth hockey in the Hampden County area. We’re proud members of USA Hockey and the Greater Springfield Hockey League.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/06/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Springfield, Smead Arena (Blunt) 5:30p 6:20p  >Novice> Novice White Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Mites> Mite Black Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Mites> Mite Gold Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Mites> Mite Maroon Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Mites> Mite Red Practice    WH 
 Tue 01/07/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Springfield, Smead Arena (Blunt) 5:30p 6:20p  >Squirts> Squirt Maroon Practice    WH 
5:30p 6:20p  >Squirts> Squirt Black Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Bantams> Bantam Gold Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Peewee> Peewee Gold Practice    WH 
7:30p 8:20p  >Bantams> Bantam Black Practice    WH 
7:30p 8:20p  >Peewee> Peewee Black Practice    WH 
 Wed 01/08/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Springfield, Smead Arena (Blunt) 5:30p 6:20p  >Squirts> Squirt Maroon Practice    WH 
5:30p 6:20p  >Squirts> Squirt Gold Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Bantams> Bantam Gold Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Peewee> Peewee Gold Practice    WH 
 Thu 01/09/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Springfield, Smead Arena (Blunt) 5:30p 6:20p  >Mites> Mite Black Practice    WH 
5:30p 6:20p  >Mites> Mite Gold Practice    WH 
5:30p 6:20p  >Mites> Mite Maroon Practice    WH 
5:30p 6:20p  >Mites> Mite Red Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Squirts> Squirt Black Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Squirts> Squirt Gold Practice    WH 
7:30p 8:20p  >Bantams> Bantam Black Practice    WH 
7:30p 8:20p  >Peewee> Peewee Black Practice    WH 
 Sat 01/11/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mullins Center 8:40a 9:40a  >Peewee> Amherst White Game Peewee Black   SS 
Smead Arena 7:00a 8:00a  >Mites> Mite Gold Game Amherst   TM 
7:00a 8:00a  >Mites> Mite Red Game Capitals   TM 
8:10a 9:10a  >Mites> Mite Black Game Amherst   TM 
8:10a 9:10a  >Mites> Mite Maroon Game Holy Name Musa   TM 
9:20a 10:20a  >Squirts> Squirt Gold Game Nonotuck   JR 
10:30a 11:50a  >Bantams> Bantam Gold Game FCHA   TF 
West Springfield, Olympia-Rink 1 11:40a 12:40p  >Peewee> Holy Name  Game Peewee Gold   GS 
Amelia Park 12:00p 1:20p  >Bantams> Westfield Game Bantam Black   PR 
 Sun 01/12/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Nelson Withington Rink 10:00a 11:00a  >Peewee> Brattleboro Game Peewee Black   AD 
Smead Arena 7:00a 8:00a  >Squirts> Squirt Gold Game Capitals    
8:10a 9:10a  >Squirts> Squirt Black Game Nonotuck   J P 
9:20a 10:20a  >Peewee> Peewee Gold Game FCHA White   GS 
Springfield, Smead Arena (Blunt) 10:30a 11:20a  >Learn-to-Skate> Learn-to-Skate Practice    WH 
West Springfield, Olympia-Rink 3 8:10a 9:10a  >Novice> Capitals Red Game Novice Black   TM 
11:10a 12:10p  >Novice> Novice White Game Holy Name Grey   TM 
11:10a 12:10p  >Novice> Novice Gold Game Holy Name White   TM 
Amelia Park 7:00a 8:00a  >Mites> Westfield Grey Game Mite Red   TM 
10:20a 11:20a  >Squirts> Squirt Maroon Game Westfield   SEC