Welcome to the Ludlow Youth Hockey Association (LHA) Webpage! We've been around since 1972 helping grow youth hockey in the Hampden County area. We’re proud members of USA Hockey and the Greater Springfield Hockey League.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 12/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Springfield, Smead Arena (Blunt) 5:30p 6:20p  >Novice> Novice White Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Mites> Mite Black Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Mites> Mite Gold Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Mites> Mite Maroon Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Mites> Mite Red Practice    WH 
 Tue 12/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Springfield, Smead Arena (Blunt) 5:30p 6:20p  >Mites> Mite Black Practice    WH 
5:30p 6:20p  >Mites> Mite Gold Practice    WH 
5:30p 6:20p  >Mites> Mite Maroon Practice    WH 
5:30p 6:20p  >Mites> Mite Red Practice    WH 
 Wed 01/01/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Springfield, Smead Arena (Blunt) 5:30p 6:20p  >Squirts> Squirt Maroon Practice    WH 
5:30p 6:20p  >Squirts> Squirt Gold Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Bantams> Bantam Gold Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Peewee> Peewee Gold Practice    WH 
 Thu 01/02/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Springfield, Smead Arena (Blunt) 6:30p 7:20p  >Squirts> Squirt Black Practice    WH 
6:30p 7:20p  >Squirts> Squirt Gold Practice    WH 
7:30p 8:20p  >Bantams> Bantam Black Practice    WH 
7:30p 8:20p  >Peewee> Peewee Black Practice    WH 
 Sat 01/04/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mullins Center 9:20a 10:50a  >Bantams> Amherst Game Bantam Black    
Smead Arena 7:00a 8:00a  >Mites> Mite Black Game Capitals   TM 
7:00a 8:00a  >Mites> Mite Gold Game Nonotuck   TM 
8:10a 9:10a  >Mites> Mite Red Game Pioneer Valley   TM 
8:10a 9:10a  >Mites> Mite Maroon Game Amherst   TM 
9:20a 10:20a  >Squirts> Squirt Gold Game WTM    
10:30a 11:30a  >Peewee> Peewee Black Game FCHA Green   AS 
West Springfield, Olympia-Rink 2 9:40a 10:40a  >Squirts> Squirt Maroon Game Holy Name Root-Blanchfield    
 Sun 01/05/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mullins Center 7:00a 8:00a  >Squirts> Amherst Game Squirt Gold    
Lossone Rink 9:10a 10:30a  >Bantams> Nonotuck Game Bantam Gold   SB 
Fitzpatrick Rink 8:10a 9:10a  >Peewee> Pioneer Valley Game Peewee Gold   RH 
9:20a 10:40a  >Bantams> Pioneer Valley Game Bantam Black   RH 
Smead Arena 9:20a 10:20a  >Squirts> Westfield Game Squirt Maroon    
Springfield, Smead Arena (Blunt) 8:10a 9:10a  >Mites> Mite Red Practice    WH 
10:30a 11:20a  >Learn-to-Skate> Learn-to-Skate Practice    WH 
West Springfield, Olympia-Rink 3 7:10a 8:10a  >Novice> Novice White Game Pioneer Valley   TM 
7:10a 8:10a  >Novice> Novice Gold Game WTM White   TM 
10:10a 11:10a  >Novice> Holy Name Red Game Novice Black   TM